,
| | | | | | |    
, FERT-2016
, FERT-2015
FERT-2014
FERT-2013
- 2013
, FERT-2012
FERT-2011
FERT-2010
FERT-2009
FERT-2008
FERT-2007
FERT-2006
- "."


ca6

The program of the fourth conference
Finsler extensions of Relativity Theory
2-8 November 2008 Cairo, Egypt

Non-Commercial Foundation for Finsler Geometry Research
Research Institute of Hypercomplex Systems in Geometry and Physics,

Building 1, House 3, Zavodskoi proezd, Fryazino, Moscow region, 141190, Russia
Tel./ Fax: (495) 956-67-89 E-mail: geom2004@mail.ru

02 November and 03 November till 14-00
Arrivals and transfers of the participants. Hotel check in.

03 November, Monday

7-00 – 9-00         Breakfast for those already arrived
9-00 – 11-00 Arrivals and transfers of the participants, Hotel check in
11-00 – 13-00 Opening of the conference.
Purposes and tasks of Research Institute of Hypercomplex Systems in Geometry and Physics
13-00 – 14-00 Lunch
SESSIONS
Chair: Gladyshev Vladimir, Bauman Moscow State Technical University
14-00 – 14-45 Gibbons G.W., Encounters with Finsler Geometry
14-45 – 15-30 Bogoslovsky G.Yu., Finslerian general relativity based on the group DISIMb(2)
15-30 – 16-15 Garasko G. I., Lorentz group as a subgroup of complexified conform group of spaces with Berwald-Moor metric function
16-15 – 16-45 Coffee break
16-45 – 17-30 Pavlov Dmitry, (to be announced)
17-30 – 18-15 Siparov Sergey, Introduction to the problem of the anisotropic geometrodynamics
18-15 – 19-00 Peter Rowlands, Fermion and vacuum, local and nonlocal
19-00 – 20-00 Supper
20-00 – 20-45 Mueller Hartmut, Scaling as a fundamental property of natural oscillations of matter and the fractal structure of space-time
20-45 – 21-45 Documentary The Geometry of the Universe: Some Different points of view (in English)

04 November, Tuesday

7-00 – 8-00 Breakfast
8-00 – 13-00 Excursion to Pyramids in Sakkara
13-00 – 14-00 Lunch
SESSIONS
Chair: Gibbons G.W., University of Cambridge, Cambridge, United Kingdom
14-00 – 14-45 Chernov Vladimir, (to be announced)
14-45 – 15-30 Panchelyuga Victor, On Double Numbers Fractals
15-30 – 16-15 Mornev Oleg, Nonprimitive idempotents and double numbers
16-15 – 16-45 Coffee break
16-45 – 17-30 Kokarev Sergey, Pavlov Dmitry, Additive polyangles in H3
17-30 – 18-15 Lebedev Sergey, Relation between some Polynumbers spaces and Lorenz transformations
18-15 – 19-00 Klimes Ludek, Hamiltonian formulation of Finsler geometry
19-00 – 20-00 Supper
20-00 – 20-45 Kagramanova Valeria, Static higher dimensional space-times with integrable equations of motion
20-45 – 21-45 Documentary Puzzles of Ancient Egypt, 1-2 series (in English)

05 November, Wednesday

7-00 – 8-00             Breakfast
8-00 – 13-00 Excursion to Pyramids in Medum
13-00 – 14-00 Lunch
SESSIONS
Chair: Bogoslovsky G.Yu., Skobeltsyn Institute of Nuclear Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
14-00 – 14-45 Melnikov Vitaly N., Multidimensional Generalizations of GR and problems of Cosmology
14-45 – 15-30 Vladimirov Yuri, Finsler geometry in relational approach in physics
15-30 – 16-15 Bolokhov Sergei V., On the description of elementary particles in Finslerian spaces
16-15 – 16-45 Coffee break
16-45 – 17-30 Balan Vladimir, Spectral properties and applications of the numerical multilinear algebra of m-root structures
17-30 – 18-15 Vladimir Balan, Ariana Pitea, Ileana-Rodica Nicola, Mean curvature and KCC theory in Berwald-Moor pseudo-Finslerian framework; theoretical aspects and symbolic software developments
18-15 – 19-00 R. Ibadov, B. Kleihaus, J. Kunz, About Gravitating dyons, dyonic monopole-antimonopole systems and black holes
19-00 – 20-00 Supper
20-00 – 20-45 Sclyarov Andrey (to be announced)
20-45 – 21-45 Documentary Puzzles of Ancient Egypt, 3-4 series (in English)

06 November, Thursday

7-00 – 8-00             Breakfast
8-00 – 13-00 Excursion to Pyramids in Dashur
13-00 – 14-00 Lunch
SESSIONS
Chair: Rowlands Peter, Department of Physics, University of Liverpool, Liverpool, UK
14-00 – 14-45 Laemmerzahl Claus, Confronting Finsler spacetime with experiment
14-45 – 15-30 Morozov Andrey, On observed space anisotropy in experiments with electrolytes
15-30 – 16-15 Gladyshev V.O., Gladysheva T.M., Sharandin Ye.A., Tiunov P., Leontiev A., 3-Dimentional interferometric optical experiments for observing anisotropy of space
16-15 – 16-45 Coffee break
16-45 – 17-30 Kauts V.L., Dark Matter in the Solar System
17-30 – 18-15 Koivisto Tomi, Anisotropy in Cosmology
18-15 – 19-00 Hamza Rawash, Experimental and observable results
19-00 – 20-00 Supper
20-00 – 20-45 Blinov Vitaliy, Search of real (anisotropic) world structure
20-45 – 21-45 Documentary Puzzles of Ancient Egypt, final series (in English)

07 November, Friday

7-00 – 8-00               Breakfast
8-00 – 13-00 Excursion to Pyramids in Giza
13-00 – 14-00 Lunch
SESSIONS
Chair: Melnikov Vitaly N., Centre for Gravitation and Fundamental Metrology, VNIIMS and Institute of Gravitation and Cosmology, Peoples Friendship University of Russia, Moscow, Russia
14-00 – 14-45 Silagadze Zurab, Special relativity and geometry
14-45 – 15-30 Brinzei Nikoleta, Siparov Sergey, On the electrodynamics equations in the anisotropic space
15-30 – 16-15 Suhkarevskii Pavel D., To the question on taking the m-root from the sum of n terms of m-order
16-15 – 16-45 Coffee break
16-45 – 17-30 Atanasiu Gheorghe and Neagu Mircea, On Cartan Spaces with the m-th Root Metric
17-30 – 18-15 Zhotikov V.G., Finsler geometry and Relativity principle
18-15 – 19-00 Olin E. A., Minimal surfaces. which are isometry invariant in three-dimensional Finsler spaces with Randers metric
19-00 – 20-00 Supper
20-00 – 20-45 Bugaev Aleksandr, Anisotropy of the Universe and topological modeling of reality

08 November, Saturday

7-00 – 8-00         Breakfast
8-00 – 13-00 Excursion to Cairo Museum
13-00 – 14-00 Lunch
SESSIONS
Chair: Vladimirov Yuri, Department of Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
14-00 – 14-45 Halmak Aleksander Ì., Many-placed operations
14-45 – 15-30 Alizada Tahir Ali, Generalization of complex quantities for mathematical modeling of a multidimensional process
15-30 – 16-15 Fil'chenkov M., Laptev Yu., Anisotropic Cosmological Models Revisited
16-15 – 16-45 Coffee break
16-45 – 17-30 Vargashkin Vladimir Ya., Results of search of the allocated direction and the non-homogeneity of the universe on the basis of statistics of distribution of quasars on celestial sphere
17-30 – 18-15 Petoukhov S.V., Anisotropy of biological spaces and a cyclicity of physiological processes from the viewpoint of Yin-Yang-algebras of the genetic code
18-15 – 19-00 Turbin Anatoly F., Jdanova Yulia D., Lost in multidimensional Euclidean paradise
19-00 – 20-00 Supper
20-00 – 20-45 Sherkova Tatiana A., Egypt before pyramids
20-45 – 21-45 Farewell banquet

09 November, Sunday

7-00 – 8-00 Breakfast
8-00 – 11-00 Time reserved for closing Discussions. Closing of Conference Proceedings
11-00 – 12-00 -/-
12-00 – 14-00 Lunch
14-00 – 24-00 Departures



Rambler's Top100